Privacy Policy


We are committed to protecting the privacy of personal information of all users of its services. This Privacy Policy has been prepared to affirm our commitment to maintaining high standards of confidentiality, to provide information on our practices concerning the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information and to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and other applicable statutes.


By submitting personal information to us, you agree that we may collect, use and disclose such personal information in accordance with this privacy policy and as permitted or required by law.

If you provide us with personal information of another individual, you represent that you have all necessary authority and/or have obtained all necessary consents from such person to enable us to collect, use and disclose such personal information for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy.

What personal information do we collect?

We collect no personal information about you unless you choose to provide that information to us. We do not use techniques that collect personal information about anyone without their knowledge. We only collect personal information about individuals when they specifically and knowingly provide it to us.

If you do nothing during your visit but browse through the web site, read pages, or download information, we will neither gather nor store any personal information about you. Our web server collects statistical data about visitor information used only in aggregate. This tracking system does not record personal information about individuals or link this information to any personal data collected.

How do we use your personal information?

We us your personal information to:

  • Provide you with requested services
  • Develop and maintain our relationship with you and to communicate with you.

How do we protect your personal information?

To help protect the confidentiality of your personal information, we employs administrative and technological safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of your personal information. For instance, we operate secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. In addition, where personal information is sent to a third party for processing, we make sure, through our contracts with them, that all personal information is kept secure.

Disabled Law