Disability Lawyers
HOMEABOUTCONTACT
call us at 416-630-8880
or 1-877-311-8880

Privacy Policy

Yazdani Law Office is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information of all users of its services. This Privacy Policy has been prepared to affirm Yazdani Law Office’s commitment to maintaining high standards of confidentiality, to provide information on Yazdani Law Office’s practices concerning the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information and to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and other applicable statutes.

Consent

By submitting personal information to Yazdani Law Office, you agree that we may collect, use and disclose such personal information in accordance with this privacy policy and as permitted or required by law.

If you provide Yazdani Law Office with personal information of another individual, you represent that you have all necessary authority and/or have obtained all necessary consents from such person to enable us to collect, use and disclose such personal information for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy.

What personal information do we collect?

Yazdani Law Office collects no personal information about you unless you choose to provide that information to us. We do not use techniques that collect personal information about anyone without their knowledge. We only collect personal information about individuals when they specifically and knowingly provide it to us, for example when they complete an online case submission form.

If you submit an online case submission form to Yazdani Law Office you are required to provide certain information necessary to deliver the requested information. In some instances you will only provide personal information such as name, address, e-mail address, phone number and other contact information. In other cases you will be asked to provide the preceding contact information as well as more detailed information in order that Yazdani Law Office can perform the services requested.

If you do nothing during your visit but browse through the web site, read pages, or download information, we will neither gather nor store any personal information about you. Our web server collects statistical data about visitor information used only in aggregate. This tracking system does not record personal information about individuals or link this information to any personal data collected.

How do we use your personal information?

Yazdani Law Office uses your personal information to:

  • provide you with information; and
  • develop and maintain our relationship with you and to communicate with you.

How do we protect your personal information?

To help protect the confidentiality of your personal information, Yazdani Law Office employs administrative and technological safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of your personal information. For instance, we operate secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. In addition, where personal information is sent to a third party for processing, we make sure, through our contracts with them, that all personal information is kept secure.


Note